Read our Guide about this data.

Mono Red Madness - Deck Analysis Report

Note: Basic lands (Mountain, Island, Plains, Swamp, Forest) are excluded from this analysis. Minimum 5 decklists required for analysis.

Summary Statistics

32
Decks Analyzed
42
Unique Cards
6
Universal (>95%%)
13
Staples (≥75%)
10
Flex Options
43.5
Consistency Score

Deck Diversity Analysis

Distribution of cards by presence tier. Higher diversity means more flexible deckbuilding options.
Which cards appear most frequently across all 32 decklists.
When a card is included, how many copies are typically played?
Card copy consistency: error bars show std deviation across decks. Smaller bars = more consistent copy counts.

Presence vs Copies Analysis

Relationship between how often a card appears and how many copies are played. Bubble size = total copies across all decks.

Relationship between presence rate and average copies; bubble size = total copies across all decks.

Archetype Universal/Staples (≥75% presence)

Core cards that define this archetype. These should almost always be in your deck.

Card NamePresence Rate (%)Avg CopiesStd DevTotal CopiesAppears in Decks
Fiery Temper100.0%4.000.0012832
Sneaky Snacker100.0%4.000.0012832
Lightning Bolt100.0%3.970.1812732
Grab The Prize100.0%3.940.3512632
Highway Robbery96.9%3.970.1812331
Faithless Looting96.9%3.450.8510731
Lava Dart93.8%4.000.0012030
Guttersnipe93.8%3.570.5010730
Fireblast93.8%3.430.5710330
Relic Of Progenitus90.6%3.210.829329
Pyroblast84.4%3.740.6610127
Red Elemental Blast78.1%3.041.027625
Kessig Flamebreather75.0%3.960.209524

Core Cards (50-74% presence)

Important cards that appear in most builds but aren't universal. Strong considerations for your deck.

Card NamePresence Rate (%)Avg CopiesStd DevTotal CopiesAppears in Decks
Voldaren Epicure65.6%4.000.008421
Searing Blaze56.2%2.330.694218
End The Festivities53.1%1.890.813617

Flex and Situational Slots (10-50% presence)

Cards that provide flexibility and meta adaptation. Choose based on your local environment.

Card NamePresence Rate (%)Avg CopiesTotal CopiesAppears in Decks
Smash To Smithereens34.4%2.642911
Cast Into The Fire31.2%2.602610
Melded Moxite28.1%3.78349
Campfire28.1%2.78259
Suplex12.5%3.75154
Tormod's Crypt12.5%2.50104
Tectonic Hazard12.5%2.0084
Electrickery12.5%1.5064
Created by Cia91 - Version 4.2
It contains unofficial Fan Content permitted under the Fan Content Policy. Not approved/endorsed by Wizards. Portions of the materials used are property of ©Wizards of the Coast LLC.